Executive Principal

Mr Andrew Roberts

Head of School

Miss L Hall

Deputy Heads of School

Miss A Hall & Miss C Clark

Assistant Heads of School

Mrs C Harle & Mrs K Ternent

SENCO

Mr A Carrick

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss S Agan

Business Manager

Mrs S Turnbull

Deputy Head of PP & Wellbeing

Mrs J Caisley


Finance Officer

Miss K Valentine

Attendance Officer

Ms D Element

Early Years Phase Leader

Mrs A Parker

KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs C Wood

Teaching & Learning Mentor

Mr A Judson


Teaching Staff

Miss J Abernethy

Miss A Berry

Miss K Buzzeo

Mrs L Campbell

Mrs E Coxon

Mrs C Greenhill

Mrs J Norvell

Miss M Ainsley

Miss A Edwards

Mrs E Gunn (Maternity)

Miss E Pink

Mrs Z Hodgson

Mrs K Matthews

Miss L Neilly

Mr A Spence

Mrs A Turnbull

Miss C Deal

Miss K Tickell

Miss J Johnson

Miss M Mather

Miss S Olsen

Miss A Sim

Miss B Taws

Mr M Wright

Miss S Rogerson

Mrs S Cartledge

Mr J Wright

Mrs L Elliott

Mrs R Pattison

Miss A Candlish

Mrs J Dawson

Miss L Finlay


Specialist Teaching Staff

Mrs L Gonzalez – SCITT
Mr JJ Smith – PE
Mr C Heaps – Music & Performing Arts


T&L Support Staff

Mrs K Baxter

Miss S Bell

Mrs R Brown

Mrs J Cummings

Mrs L Currie

Mrs J Dewar

Mrs J Dougan

Mrs T Gaffney

Mrs A Irving

Mrs C Mawson

Mrs C Miller-Turnbull

Mr P Murton

Mrs J Neal

Miss S Parry

Mrs J Paterson

Mrs C Scott

Mrs S Shek

Miss A Streener


Specialist Support Staff

Mrs B Birchall & Mrs K Miller-Turnbull -Cover Supervisors
Mrs S Donaldson – HLTA
Mrs D Godsmark – S&L TA
Mrs K Wright – Reading TA


Little Learners Staff

Mrs T Crook – Senior Nursery Assistant

Miss R Maloney
Mrs N Clark
Miss M Kelly
Miss L Tunn


Admin Staff

Miss Kimberley Valetine – Finance Officer
Miss HL Robinson – Data Clerk
Miss C Caldow (Maternity) – Admin Assistant
Mrs E Graham – Admin Assistant
Mrs A Beattie – Admin Assistant
Mrs K Winter – Admin Assistant
Mrs M Thompson – Admin Assistant
Mrs J Thompson – Admin Assistant
Mrs M Telford – Admin Assistant


IT Staff

Mr R Crichton – IT & Infrastructure Manager
Mr C Jackson – IT Apprentice
Mr M Hunter – IT Technician
Mr A Reason – IT Technician


Facilities

Mr I Cowie – Sites Manager
Mr R Chisholm – Caretaker


Catering Team

Lower

Miss A Cook
Mrs J Cunnigham
Mrs J Maloney
Miss A Richardson
Mrs T Stephens

Upper

Mrs K Burton
Mrs S Hall
Mrs J Turnbull


Supervision

Mrs R Lithgow – Senior Team Leader

Breakfast Supervisors

Mr P Briggs
Mrs J Briggs
Mrs S Graham
Mrs L Hodgson – Assistant Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Mitchell

Midday Supervisors

Mrs L Ballance
Mrs E Bichard
Mrs C Brack
Mr P Briggs
Mrs J Briggs
Mrs J Burns
Mrs H Butler
Mrs S Cullen
Mrs L Gowans
Mrs S Graham
Mrs J Hindhaugh
Mrs J Job
Mrs C Johnson
Mrs M Mitchell
Mrs C Nesbitt
Mrs S Randall
Miss A Scott
Mrs K Towers
Mrs K Wright


Cleaning Staff

Mrs H Butler
Mrs J Cunningham
Mrs L Gowans
Mrs S Graham
Mrs M Mitcheson
Miss C O’Donnell
Mrs M Tait
Mrs K Towers
Mrs N Young
Mrs N Stanton
Mrs J Hindhaugh